MATCH
01.11.17 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Danielle Lao | 6-4, 6-2 | Tyler | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cagla Buyukakcay | Danielle Lao | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 44/71 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 23/44 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/71 (49%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Danielle Lao - head to head matches
01.11.17 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Danielle Lao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Tyler | Hard |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Danielle Lao form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Danielle Lao - last matches
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/4 | vs. Storm Hunter | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Rancho - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-4, - Danielle Lao - retired | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.22 fin | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.22 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.22 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-5, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |