MATCH
12.06.18 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Alexandra Dulgheru | 4-1, - retired | Hodmezovasarhely | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cagla Buyukakcay | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
1st SERVE % | 16/21 (76%) | 5/12 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 3/5 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/7 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 9/21 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 13/33 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 |
2 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Alexandra Dulgheru - head to head matches
16.06.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W60 Stare | Clay |
12.06.18 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Alexandra Dulgheru | 4-1, Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | Hodmezovasarhely | Clay |
09.11.15 | 1/4 | Cagla Buyukakcay | Alexandra Dulgheru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
10.11.14 | 1st round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
08.05.06 | 2nd round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Antalya Belek | Clay |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Alexandra Dulgheru form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alexandra Dulgheru - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 3-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 1-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ellen Perez | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.21 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-0, Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.21 3rd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-63, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |