Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
30.10.02, 21 years
30.10.02, 21 years
Boyoung Jeong vs. Eunseo Kim - head to head matches
19.08.18 | q 1 | Boyoung Jeong | Eunseo Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Boyoung Jeong form & Eunseo Kim form
Boyoung Jeong - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alena Kovackova | 1-6, 0-1, - Boyoung Jeong - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Charles | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Melissa Boyden | Melissa Boyden - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaella Krajicek | Michaella Krajicek - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Lilli Tagger | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. A Young Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arianna Nepomuceno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Eunseo Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jiyoung Seo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ona Choi | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jeong Moon | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Han Hyeongju | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. A Young Jang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Heerae Im | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-79, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sandeul Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ah Song | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sumin Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 0-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sun Woo Youn | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |