MATCH
11.09.19 | 1st round | Bojana Marinkovic | Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bojana Marinkovic | Maria Toma | |
1st SERVE % | 31/56 (55%) | 36/52 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 15/36 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/108 (57%) | 46/108 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bojana Marinkovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Maria Toma | |
0-0 | ||
Bojana Marinkovic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-2 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Bojana Marinkovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Bojana Marinkovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maria Toma | |
0-0 | ||
Bojana Marinkovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Bojana Marinkovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Bojana Marinkovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Maria Toma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bojana Marinkovic vs. Maria Toma - head to head matches
11.09.19 | 1st round | Bojana Marinkovic | Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
10.07.19 | 1st round | Bojana Marinkovic | Maria Toma | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | W15 Bucharest | Clay |
Bojana Marinkovic form & Maria Toma form
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maria Toma - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 6-0, Nadezda Khalturina - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |