INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rushri Wijesundera vs. Bojana Jovanovski - head to head matches
16.04.18 | qual. | Bojana Jovanovski | Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Rushri Wijesundera form & Bojana Jovanovski form
Rushri Wijesundera - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Paris Corley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sara Seivane Torres | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Rio - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Maria Eduarda Mauad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Wong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 0-5, - Rushri Wijesundera - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Kacie Harvey | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Eleana Yu | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.12.21 1/2 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-5, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sophie Williams | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Cardenas Galvis | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Bojana Jovanovski - last matches
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.18 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Jinan - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 3-0, Rosalie Van Der Hoek - retired | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
26.06.18 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-611, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 7-63, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Taysia Rogers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Agnieszka Radwanska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.16 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.16 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.16 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |