MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Bibiane Schoofs | Karen Barritza | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | Wiesbaden | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bibiane Schoofs | Karen Barritza | |
1st SERVE % | 72/109 (66%) | 88/115 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/72 (49%) | 47/88 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 7/21 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 58/115 (50%) | 56/109 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/224 (50%) | 113/224 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bibiane Schoofs vs. Karen Barritza - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Bibiane Schoofs | Karen Barritza | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Wiesbaden | Clay |
06.07.15 | fin | Bibiane Schoofs | Karen Barritza | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Amstelveen | Clay |
Bibiane Schoofs form & Karen Barritza form
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |
Karen Barritza - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 3-6, 4-1, - Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.19 | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Jacob | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |