MATCH
23.01.19 | 1st round | Bibiane Schoofs | Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-4 | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Bibiane Schoofs | Amandine Hesse | |
1st SERVE % | 43/63 (68%) | 23/53 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 17/30 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 20/63 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bibiane Schoofs | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bibiane Schoofs vs. Amandine Hesse - head to head matches
28.02.19 | 2nd round | Bibiane Schoofs | Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Macon | I. hard |
23.01.19 | 1st round | Bibiane Schoofs | Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
18.10.18 | 1/4 | Amandine Hesse | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Joue Les | I. hard |
Bibiane Schoofs form & Amandine Hesse form
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |