MATCH
23.01.17 | 2nd round | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-4 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu vs. I-Hsuan Cho - head to head matches
23.01.17 | 2nd round | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu form & I-Hsuan Cho form
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - last matches
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
08.07.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-70, 2-0, - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - retired | match details | |
26.03.23 3rd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 0-4, - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - retired | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |