MATCH
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Bianca Jolie Fernandez | Karolina Berankova | 6-4, - retired | W15 Montemor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Bianca Jolie Fernandez | Karolina Berankova | |
1st SERVE % | 14/24 (58%) | 16/27 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 11/16 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 6/24 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 21/51 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bianca Jolie Fernandez vs. Karolina Berankova - head to head matches
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Bianca Jolie Fernandez | Karolina Berankova | 6-4, Karolina Berankova - retired | match details | W15 Montemor | Hard |
Bianca Jolie Fernandez form & Karolina Berankova form
Bianca Jolie Fernandez - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kolie Allen | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Rodriguez Duenas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 1-2, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alice Gubertini | 3-6, 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Rubini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sachely Carrera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |