MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Berfu Cengiz | Petia Arshinkova | |
1st SERVE % | 55/77 (71%) | 53/76 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/55 (65%) | 25/53 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 16/23 (70%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/76 (46%) | 29/77 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/153 (54%) | 70/153 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-5 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Petia Arshinkova | |
Berfu Cengiz | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Petia Arshinkova | |
Berfu Cengiz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Petia Arshinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Berfu Cengiz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Petia Arshinkova - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
19.10.16 | 1st round | Berfu Cengiz | Petia Arshinkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Berfu Cengiz form & Petia Arshinkova form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details |
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |