MATCH
14.05.19 | 1st round | Belinda Woolcock | Rushri Wijesundera | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Belinda Woolcock | Rushri Wijesundera | |
1st SERVE % | 22/38 (58%) | 20/32 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 5/20 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 1/12 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 10/38 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/70 (77%) | 16/70 (23%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Belinda Woolcock | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Rushri Wijesundera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Belinda Woolcock vs. Rushri Wijesundera - head to head matches
14.05.19 | 1st round | Belinda Woolcock | Rushri Wijesundera | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Naples | Clay |
Belinda Woolcock form & Rushri Wijesundera form
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Rushri Wijesundera - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Paris Corley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sara Seivane Torres | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Rio - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Maria Eduarda Mauad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Wong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 0-5, - Rushri Wijesundera - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Kacie Harvey | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Eleana Yu | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.12.21 1/2 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-5, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sophie Williams | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Cardenas Galvis | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |