MATCH
29.07.17 | 1/2 | Belinda Woolcock | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-1 | Targu Jiu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Belinda Woolcock | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | |
1st SERVE % | 44/70 (63%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/44 (75%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 26/70 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Belinda Woolcock vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - head to head matches
29.07.17 | 1/2 | Belinda Woolcock | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Belinda Woolcock form & Miriam Bianca Bulgaru form
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-64, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - walk over | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |