MATCH
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Belinda Woolcock | Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 6-4 | Targu Jiu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Belinda Woolcock | Federica Bilardo | |
1st SERVE % | 31/58 (53%) | 45/75 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 26/45 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/75 (49%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/133 (56%) | 59/133 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Belinda Woolcock vs. Federica Bilardo - head to head matches
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Belinda Woolcock | Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Belinda Woolcock form & Federica Bilardo form
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Federica Bilardo - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-0, 3-0, Federica Di Sarra - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Zehnder | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-4, - Federica Bilardo - retired | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |