MATCH
12.02.17 | Belinda Bencic | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 6-4 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Belinda Bencic | Pauline Parmentier | |
1st SERVE % | 43/60 (72%) | 35/57 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/43 (77%) | 26/35 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/57 (37%) | 16/60 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/117 (56%) | 52/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Belinda Bencic vs. Pauline Parmentier - head to head matches
12.02.17 | Belinda Bencic | Pauline Parmentier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Belinda Bencic form & Pauline Parmentier form
Belinda Bencic - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 3rd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-5, Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 7-64, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
09.04.23 fin | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 3rd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-77, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | - | match details | |
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details |
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |