MATCH
03.01.18 | 2nd round | Barbora Strycova | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | Auckland | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Strycova | Johanna Larsson | |
1st SERVE % | 55/91 (60%) | 54/88 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/55 (78%) | 34/54 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/36 (42%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/88 (45%) | 33/91 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/179 (55%) | 81/179 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Strycova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbora Strycova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Barbora Strycova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Strycova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Johanna Larsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Strycova vs. Johanna Larsson - head to head matches
03.01.18 | 2nd round | Barbora Strycova | Johanna Larsson | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
24.03.17 | 2nd round | Barbora Strycova | Johanna Larsson | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Miami | Hard |
11.01.16 | 1st round | Johanna Larsson | Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
22.10.15 | 2nd round | Barbora Strycova | Johanna Larsson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
17.07.15 | 1/4 | Johanna Larsson | Barbora Strycova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
16.10.14 | 1/4 | Barbora Strycova | Johanna Larsson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
16.07.10 | 1/4 | Barbora Strycova | Johanna Larsson | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Prague | Clay |
11.02.08 | fin | Johanna Larsson | Barbora Strycova | 0-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Barbora Strycova form & Johanna Larsson form
Barbora Strycova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alison Riske | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Johanna Larsson - last matches
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Danielle Lao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |