Czech Republic
09.11.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
18.01.90, 34 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Pokorna vs. Regina Husak - head to head matches
Barbora Pokorna form & Regina Husak form
Barbora Pokorna - last matches
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-3, 5-7, 11-9 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 3-6, 7-69, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 5-7, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krenkova | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Prague - Clay |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Prague - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Olomouc - Clay |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Bytom - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Prerov - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Varberg - Clay |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet |
03.12.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
Frydek Mistek - Clay |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Prague - Clay |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Vienna - Clay |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | | match details |
Jablonec Nad - Clay |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | | match details |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Eva Cechakova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Novotna | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Melani Safarova | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Prerov - Clay |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alica Sepesiova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Regina Husak - last matches
W25 Brno - Clay |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Prague - Clay |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Margaux Orange | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Olomouc - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Bytom - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Zakordoniec | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Gvozdenovic | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Solarino - Carpet |
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Emanuela Mancuso | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
10.12.18 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Kayla Dean | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Solarino - Carpet |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Paterno | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Doga Selen Takunyaci | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Svetec | 7-62, 6-2 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Alexis Jones | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Gadiatska | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Brno - Clay |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Frydek Mistek - Clay |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | | match details |
Prague - Clay |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Szmit | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sofie Uzdina | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Haren - Clay |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 7-65, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Celine Fritsch | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Bo Luttikhuis | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Rotterdam - Clay |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Oldenzaal - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |