Slovakia
26.01.98, 26 years
26.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
03.03.95, 29 years
03.03.95, 29 years
Barbora Palcatova vs. Zoel Kastelic - head to head matches
20.06.16 | q 2 | Barbora Palcatova | Zoel Kastelic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Maribor | Clay |
13.06.16 | q 2 | Barbora Palcatova | Zoel Kastelic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Maribor | Clay |
Barbora Palcatova form & Zoel Kastelic form
Barbora Palcatova - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexia Gonzalez Galino | 6-74, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Gubertini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 4-6, 4-5, - Barbora Palcatova - retired | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pospischill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Topcic | 6-4, 1-0, Ivana Topcic - retired | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katja Milas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Seresova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Akilah James | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |