MATCH
24.07.17 | qual. | Barbora Krejcikova | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-0, 6-2 | Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Krejcikova | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 37/48 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 14/37 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Krejcikova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Krejcikova vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa - head to head matches
24.07.17 | qual. | Barbora Krejcikova | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Barbora Krejcikova form & Silvia Soler-Espinosa form
Barbora Krejcikova - last matches
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 1-0, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, Lesya Tsurenko - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 0-4, - Barbora Krejcikova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |