INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbara Luz vs. Caroline Werner - head to head matches
21.04.14 | q 2 | Barbara Luz | Caroline Werner | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | Chiasso | Clay |
15.04.13 | q 2 | Barbara Luz | Caroline Werner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Barbara Luz form & Caroline Werner form
Barbara Luz - last matches
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.14 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Joana Vale Costa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 2nd round | vs. Maria Palhoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.14 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Ana Belzunce-Crompin | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.14 2nd round | vs. Tina Tehrani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.14 1/4 | vs. Imane Kocher | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Bychkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
05.05.14 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
26.04.14 q 1 | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.14 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Dakar - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 1/4 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.14 1/2 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.14 2nd round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 2nd round | vs. Nikola Vajdova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.14 1/4 | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.14 1/2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Amy Bowtell | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Ponta Delgada - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.14 fin | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.14 1/2 | vs. Teresa Malikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aida Omercajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |