INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayumi Koshiishi vs. Seo-Kyung Kang - head to head matches
14.05.18 | q 2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Ayumi Koshiishi form & Seo-Kyung Kang form
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Seo-Kyung Kang - last matches
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Han Byeol Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Hyejin Lee | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-0, 6-78, 6-74 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Di Zhao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 2-6, - Seo-Kyung Kang - retired | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Le Seul Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Karin Terami | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 0-1, - Seo-Kyung Kang - retired | match details | |
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Eunji Oh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Jin Yoo | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |