Venezuela
01.12.95, 28 years
889 14
24594 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
22.09.93, 30 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aymet Uzcategui vs. Idia Amen - head to head matches
Aymet Uzcategui form & Idia Amen form
Aymet Uzcategui - last matches
Fed Cup - Clay |
08.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 5-7, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Paula Kania | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Norman - Hard |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Tyler - Hard |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Payton Andrews | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Dobrich - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Leipzig - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Bad Saulgau - Clay |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Horb - Clay |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Versmold - Clay |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Carolin Kutacova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Les Franqueses - Hard |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | | match details |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kayla Greco | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Wiesbaden - Clay |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Laura Schaeder | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Chiasso - Clay |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
28.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
Idia Amen - last matches
Lawrence - I. hard |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Lubbock - Hard |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Tacarigua - Hard |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Pelham - Clay |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Jackson - Clay |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Irapuato - Hard |
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Erin Routliffe | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Berenice Castillo Huerta | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Surprise - Hard |
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tyler - Hard |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Maia Sosa | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Stillwater - Hard |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Galieva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Lubbock - Hard |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Chantal Najera | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Stillwater - Hard |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Lubbock - Hard |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Katherine Ip | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Fort Worth - Hard |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Kelsey Laurente | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Austin - Hard |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Marifer Abreu | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Amanda Vos | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Kelsey Laurente | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
El Paso - Hard |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Christiana Mcdonald | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Fort Worth - Hard |
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Danielle Flores | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | | match details |
Austin - Hard |
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Alexandria Chatt | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
El Paso - Hard |
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Kelley Anderson | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Baton Rouge - Hard |
22.06.15 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Liselot Koenen | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Sumter - Hard |
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Elyse Lavender | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Charlotte - Clay |
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Claudia Wiktorin | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Raleigh - Clay |
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |