Slovenia
08.04.98, 25 years
08.04.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sasa Klanecek vs. Ayla Aksu - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Ayla Aksu | Sasa Klanecek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Sasa Klanecek form & Ayla Aksu form
Sasa Klanecek - last matches
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pia Konig | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-71, 0-3, - Sasa Klanecek - retired | match details | |
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Oyku Sarli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Sandra Ortevall | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Phillis Vanenburg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-3, - Sasa Klanecek - retired | match details | |
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Dominique Wahl | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Evgenia Kokkinaki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Martina Pratesi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Eva Zagorac | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |