MATCH
23.08.17 | 1st round | Ayla Aksu | Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | Artvin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayla Aksu | Harriet Dart | |
1st SERVE % | 43/75 (57%) | 34/65 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/43 (49%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/65 (48%) | 34/75 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/140 (51%) | 68/140 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayla Aksu vs. Harriet Dart - head to head matches
23.08.17 | 1st round | Ayla Aksu | Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Artvin | Hard |
14.05.16 | 1/2 | Ayla Aksu | Harriet Dart | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Ayla Aksu form & Harriet Dart form
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |
Harriet Dart - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | - Harriet Dart - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |