MATCH
27.09.19 | 1/4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | Sophia Biolay | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Aurora Zantedeschi | Sophia Biolay | |
1st SERVE % | 37/60 (62%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 15/39 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 27/60 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Sophia Biolay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Sophia Biolay | |
0-0 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sophia Biolay | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sophia Biolay | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Sophia Biolay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Sophia Biolay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sophia Biolay | |
0-0 | ||
Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Sophia Biolay | |
Aurora Zantedeschi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
03.07.01, 22 years
13003 $
03.07.01, 22 years
13003 $
Aurora Zantedeschi vs. Sophia Biolay - head to head matches
27.09.19 | 1/4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | Sophia Biolay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
28.08.19 | 1st round | Sophia Biolay | Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Aurora Zantedeschi form & Sophia Biolay form
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sophia Biolay - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Jackson | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Annika Penickova | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Penickova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatum Evans | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Florencia Urrutia | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kira Matushkina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 2-0, Marie Villet - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Richard | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-0, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Meline Lataste | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Susanna Maltby | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Barry | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |