MATCH
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Audrey Albie | Chiara Grimm | 6-3, 6-0 | Amiens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Audrey Albie | Chiara Grimm | |
1st SERVE % | 24/51 (47%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Audrey Albie vs. Chiara Grimm - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Audrey Albie | Chiara Grimm | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Amiens | Clay |
23.03.16 | 1st round | Chiara Grimm | Audrey Albie | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | Le Havre | Clay |
Audrey Albie form & Chiara Grimm form
Audrey Albie - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-2, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-76, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 7-64, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | Jessika Ponchet - walk over | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-74, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 3-0, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |
Chiara Grimm - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-75, 0-1, - Chiara Grimm - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-78, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | - Chiara Grimm - walk over | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |