MATCH
07.03.18 | 1st round | Astra Sharma | Madison Sieg | 6-2, 6-3 | Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Astra Sharma | Madison Sieg | |
1st SERVE % | 32/57 (56%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Astra Sharma | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Astra Sharma | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Madison Sieg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Astra Sharma vs. Madison Sieg - head to head matches
07.03.18 | 1st round | Astra Sharma | Madison Sieg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Orlando | Clay |
Astra Sharma form & Madison Sieg form
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Madison Sieg - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-60, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dana Daniela Avramenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-711, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |