MATCH
06.07.16 | 1st round | Astra Sharma | Liza Lebedzeva | 6-3, 6-1 | Amstelveen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Astra Sharma | Liza Lebedzeva | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 40/52 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 19/40 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 4/12 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
14.10.98, 25 years
14.10.98, 25 years
Astra Sharma vs. Liza Lebedzeva - head to head matches
06.07.16 | 1st round | Astra Sharma | Liza Lebedzeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Amstelveen | Clay |
Astra Sharma form & Liza Lebedzeva form
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Liza Lebedzeva - last matches
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Annelou Nab | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Linda Puppendahl | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Kalavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Phillis Vanenburg | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
19.08.16 1/4 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.16 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.16 1st round | vs. Alina Wessel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Lina Hohnhold | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Britt Schreuder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.15 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 q 1 | vs. Inge Hendrikx | Inge Hendrikx - walk over | match details | |
23.06.14 q 2 | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Dayna Townsend | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.14 qual. | vs. Roos Van Der Zwaan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Britt Schreuder | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 q 1 | vs. Monique Zuur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.06.13 q 2 | vs. Lise Brulmans | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.13 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.13 q 1 | vs. Helena Korompis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |