Astra Sharma vs. Katharina Hering 27.07.2017

Astra Sharma vs. Katharina Hering 27.07.2017 - Targu Jiu - compare

MATCH

27.07.172nd roundAstra Sharma Katharina Hering 6-0, 6-3 Romania Targu Jiu Clay

MATCH STATS

Astra SharmaKatharina Hering
1st SERVE %28/37 (76%)26/46 (57%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON24/28 (86%)12/26 (46%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON4/9 (44%)8/20 (40%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/46 (57%)9/37 (24%)
TOTAL POINTS WON54/83 (65%)29/83 (35%)
DOUBLE FAULTS23
ACES41

MATCH STATS

6-3

Astra Sharma
Australia
11.09.95, 23 years




258
208
19597 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.02.95, 23 years




864
16
26660 $
Katharina Hering
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Astra Sharma vs. Katharina Hering - head to head matches

27.07.172nd roundAstra SharmaKatharina Hering6-0, 6-3 match detailsRomania Targu Jiu Clay

Astra Sharma - last matches

Australia Toowoomba - Hard
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Zoe Hives3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Shilin Xu3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Shelby Talcott6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia Darwin - Hard
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ellen Perez6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Alison Bai6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Cairns - Hard
24.09.18
fin
vs. Destanee Aiava0-6, 7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
22.09.18
1/2
vs. Kaylah Mcphee2-0, Kaylah Mcphee - retiredwinmatch details
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Zuzana Zlochova7-66, 6-1 winmatch details
19.09.18
2nd round
vs. Tammi Patterson6-1, 4-0, Tammi Patterson - retiredwinmatch details
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Freya Christie6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Lexington - Hard
02.08.18
2nd round
vs. Katy Dunne6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.08.18
1st round
vs. Lizette Cabrera6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Canada Granby - Hard
25.07.18
2nd round
vs. Arina Rodionova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Shiho Akita7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
Canada Gatineau - Hard
22.07.18
fin
vs. Victoria Rodriguez3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
21.07.18
1/2
vs. Alicia Barnett6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
20.07.18
1/4
vs. Maddison Inglis4-6, 7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
17.07.18
2nd round
vs. Raveena Kingsley Raveena Kingsley - walk over winmatch details
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu2-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Canada Winnipeg - Hard
13.07.18
1/4
vs. Rebecca Marino6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Jodie Anna Burrage3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Freya Christie6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
USA Baton Rouge - Hard
24.06.18
fin
vs. Maria Mateas6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
23.06.18
1/2
vs. Nika Kukharchuk6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
22.06.18
1/4
vs. Julia Elbaba6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Quinn Gleason6-71, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Ryann Foster6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Sumter - Hard
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Taylor Townsend5-7, 6-77 lostmatch details
USA Orlando - Clay
11.03.18
fin
vs. Sophie Chang3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
10.03.18
1/2
vs. Jessica Pegula6-4, 6-4 winmatch details

Katharina Hering - last matches

Portugal Cantanhede - Carpet
18.10.18
1st round
vs. Manca Pislak6-1, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.10.18
qual.
vs. Victoria Mikhaylova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
06.10.18
q 1
vs. Isabelle Haverlag6-0, Isabelle Haverlag - retiredwinmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
01.10.18
qual.
vs. Ana Vrljic1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
30.09.18
q 2
vs. Nina Stadler6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Ekaterina Shalimova6-2, 2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Szabina Szlavikovics6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
Germany Badenweiler - Clay
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte6-4, 2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Holland Rotterdam - Clay
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Natalia Siedliska3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.08.18
1st round
vs. Darya Lebesheva4-1, Darya Lebesheva - retiredwinmatch details
21.08.18
qual.
vs. Margaux Orange6-3, 6-73, 7-63 winmatch details
19.08.18
q 2
vs. Dewi Dijkman6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
12.08.18
q 1
vs. Albina Khabibulina6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Belgium Koksijde - Clay
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Lucrezia Stefanini6-2, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.08.18
qual.
vs. Luniuska Delgado6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Laure Line Glaude6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Horb - Clay
24.07.18
qual.
vs. Lea Boskovic1-6, 7-63, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.07.18
q 1
vs. Himari Sato6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Darmstadt - Clay
16.07.18
q 1
vs. Romy Koelzer3-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Versmold - Clay
08.07.18
q 1
vs. Pemra Ozgen6-3, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Germany Aschaffenburg - Clay
02.07.18
q 2
vs. Valeriya Solovyeva2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.07.18
q 1
vs. Tereza Polakova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.06.18
qual.
vs. Karen Barritza2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
24.06.18
q 1
vs. Lisa Zaar6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Dejana Radanovic2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Sara Neto6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
27.03.18
q 2
vs. Panna Udvardy1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
22.03.18
1st round
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<