MATCH
21.12.16 | 2nd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-1 | Ankara | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aryna Sabalenka | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
1st SERVE % | 32/49 (65%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/91 (67%) | 30/91 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aryna Sabalenka vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
21.12.16 | 2nd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Aryna Sabalenka form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Aryna Sabalenka - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-72, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 7-61, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |