MATCH
07.12.17 | 2nd round | Arlinda Rushiti | Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | Jablonec Nad | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Arlinda Rushiti | Katarzyna Kawa | |
1st SERVE % | 73/123 (59%) | 72/106 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/73 (71%) | 41/72 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/50 (30%) | 12/34 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/106 (50%) | 56/123 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 120/229 (52%) | 109/229 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arlinda Rushiti vs. Katarzyna Kawa - head to head matches
07.12.17 | 2nd round | Arlinda Rushiti | Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | Jablonec Nad | Carpet |
Arlinda Rushiti form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helene Schnack | 6-73, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |