MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Arlinda Rushiti | Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Palmela | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arlinda Rushiti | Elizabet Hamaliy | |
1st SERVE % | 29/59 (49%) | 33/55 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 12/33 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/30 (40%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/55 (65%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/114 (61%) | 44/114 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Elizabet Hamaliy | |
0-0 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Elizabet Hamaliy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Elizabet Hamaliy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elizabet Hamaliy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Elizabet Hamaliy | |
0-0 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Elizabet Hamaliy | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
16.09.00, 23 years
14694 $
16.09.00, 23 years
14694 $
Arlinda Rushiti vs. Elizabet Hamaliy - head to head matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Arlinda Rushiti | Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Palmela | Hard |
Arlinda Rushiti form & Elizabet Hamaliy form
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helene Schnack | 6-73, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Elizabet Hamaliy - last matches
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Analu Freitas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-71, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Baylen Brown | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 0-2, - Elizabet Hamaliy - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 3-6, 7-63, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Alice Gubertini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |