MATCH
27.04.17 | 1/4 | Arina Rodionova | Jana Fett | 7-65, 1-6, 6-4 | Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arina Rodionova | Jana Fett | |
1st SERVE % | 89/123 (72%) | 50/95 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/89 (60%) | 38/50 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/34 (41%) | 19/45 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/95 (40%) | 56/123 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/218 (48%) | 113/218 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arina Rodionova vs. Jana Fett - head to head matches
27.04.17 | 1/4 | Arina Rodionova | Jana Fett | 7-65, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Anning | Clay |
Arina Rodionova form & Jana Fett form
Arina Rodionova - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 3-6, 1-4, - Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-61, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-0, 7-610 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |