INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paulina Czarnik vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - head to head matches
09.11.17 | 2nd round | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Paulina Czarnik | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Paulina Czarnik form & Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form
Paulina Czarnik - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 2 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.04.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Kathleen De Rienzo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Nataliya Pogribnyak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
23.01.18 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Amelie Carolin Kurpiers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Marie Kathrin Krueger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |