MATCH
14.01.08 | 1st round | Aravane Rezai | Kateryna Volodko | 7-64, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aravane Rezai | Kateryna Volodko | |
1st SERVE % | 32/61 (52%) | 34/67 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 17/33 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/72 (40%) | 19/63 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/133 (53%) | 57/130 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aravane Rezai vs. Kateryna Volodko - head to head matches
04.10.08 | q 1 | Aravane Rezai | Kateryna Volodko | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
14.01.08 | 1st round | Aravane Rezai | Kateryna Volodko | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
30.10.06 | qual. | Aravane Rezai | Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Hasselt | I. hard |
Aravane Rezai form & Kateryna Volodko form
Aravane Rezai - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 4-1, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Carla Fity | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |