MATCH
30.11.16 | 1st round | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Wushuang Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Wushuang Zheng | |
1st SERVE % | 52/88 (59%) | 63/85 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 40/63 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/85 (45%) | 37/88 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/173 (51%) | 84/173 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener vs. Wushuang Zheng - head to head matches
30.11.16 | 1st round | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Wushuang Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener form & Wushuang Zheng form
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - last matches
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-76, 0-2, - Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - retired | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kholopenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Vivien Klein | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Tokic | Elena Tokic - walk over | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 2-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Carolin Schmidt | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.12.16 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
17.11.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Wushuang Zheng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-2, - Wushuang Zheng - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 1-0, Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yehua Zhou | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shutong Qu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-68, 6-4 | match details |