MATCH
30.07.12 | qual. | Anouk Tigu | Mia Eklund | 0-6, 7-61, 2-0, - retired | Savitaipale | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Holland
26.10.89, 34 years
26.10.89, 34 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anouk Tigu vs. Mia Eklund - head to head matches
30.07.12 | qual. | Anouk Tigu | Mia Eklund | 0-6, 7-61, 2-0, Mia Eklund - retired | match details | Savitaipale | Clay |
Anouk Tigu form & Mia Eklund form
Anouk Tigu - last matches
Leimen - I. hard | ||||
11.02.13 qual. | vs. Nina Zander | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.13 q 2 | vs. Michelle Werbrouck | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
27.08.12 q 1 | vs. Jessica Omeara | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.12 qual. | vs. Nicolette Van Uitert | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.12 q 2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Enschede - Clay | ||||
20.08.12 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.12 q 2 | vs. Nicolin Luecke | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.12 qual. | vs. Cornelia Lister | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Ratingen - Clay | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.12 q 2 | vs. Michaela Will | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Nina-Isabella Scholten | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.12 qual. | vs. Madeline Bosnjak | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.12 2nd round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.12 qual. | vs. Mia Eklund | 0-6, 7-61, 2-0, Mia Eklund - retired | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 1/4 | vs. Bianca Koch | 6-72, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.12 1st round | vs. Lisanne Van Riet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.12 2nd round | vs. Saana Saarteinen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.12 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.12 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.12 qual. | vs. Lisanne Van Riet | 6-77, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.12 1st round | vs. Yurika Sema | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.12 q 1 | vs. Senaida Kambel | 6-3, 3-0, Senaida Kambel - retired | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
25.06.12 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 qual. | vs. Mandy Wagemaker | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Saana Saarteinen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 q 1 | vs. Csilla Borsanyi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.10.11 q 2 | vs. Julia Parasyuk | 1-3, Julia Parasyuk - retired | match details | |
03.10.11 qual. | vs. Anneliese Tepper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Mia Eklund - last matches
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 7-5, 0-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 2nd round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.11.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 0-1, - Mia Eklund - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Victoria Lisson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alicia Alegre | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |