INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karoline Kurz vs. Anne Schaefer - head to head matches
11.03.16 | 1/4 | Anne Schaefer | Karoline Kurz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
04.02.16 | 2nd round | Anne Schaefer | Karoline Kurz | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Karoline Kurz form & Anne Schaefer form
Karoline Kurz - last matches
Maribor - Clay | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.06.17 1/2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.06.17 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Brenda Njuki | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Agne Cepelyte | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Regina Husak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Nadja Ramskogler | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 7-62, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.17 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-5, - Karoline Kurz - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Alena Fomina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
18.08.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details |
Anne Schaefer - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ludovica Mazzucchelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-0, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |