MATCH
04.12.19 | 1st round | Anna Zhang | Dariya Detkovskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Norman | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Zhang | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 42/56 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 16/42 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Zhang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Zhang | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
Anna Zhang | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
Anna Zhang | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Zhang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Anna Zhang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Zhang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Dariya Detkovskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Anna Zhang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
USA
06.03.02, 22 years
06.03.02, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anna Zhang vs. Dariya Detkovskaya - head to head matches
04.12.19 | 1st round | Anna Zhang | Dariya Detkovskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Norman | I. hard |
Anna Zhang form & Dariya Detkovskaya form
Anna Zhang - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, - Anna Zhang - retired | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Zani Barnard | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Ho Ka Henrietta Wong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Haine Ogata | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Stella Chianello | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Silvana Rivero | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Grace Haugen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-4, 1-3, - Anna Zhang - retired | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Lina Padegimaite | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auburn - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Morgan Coppoc | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lynn Kiro | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Megan Mccray | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Gleason | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rebecq - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Julie Gauguery | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Ana Roman Dominguez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Dariya Detkovskaya - last matches
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Pisareva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Zhang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Savannah Broadus | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Scotty | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fergana - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Gulsina Khalimullina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Shilpi Swarupa Das | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |