INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Zaja vs. Sanaz Marand - head to head matches
19.09.16 | qual. | Anna Zaja | Sanaz Marand | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Albuquerque | Hard |
Anna Zaja form & Sanaz Marand form
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sanaz Marand - last matches
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |