MATCH
02.03.20 | q 2 | Anna Ureke | Natasha Russell | 2-6, 6-1, 13-11 | W25 Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Anna Ureke | Natasha Russell | |
1st SERVE % | 49/71 (69%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 23/43 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 30/71 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/132 (54%) | 61/132 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Ureke | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Anna Ureke | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Ureke | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Ureke | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Natasha Russell | |
0-0 | ||
13-11 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
15.04.02, 21 years
15.04.02, 21 years
Anna Ureke vs. Natasha Russell - head to head matches
02.03.20 | q 2 | Anna Ureke | Natasha Russell | 2-6, 6-1, 13-11 | match details | W25 Mildura | Grass |
Anna Ureke form & Natasha Russell form
Anna Ureke - last matches
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Natasha Russell - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-2, 1-6, 11-13 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Tinker | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Tayla Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Georgiana Ruhrig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Monica Robinson | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lotus Rayani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Berezov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Selamawit Ouliaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Somer Dalla-Bona | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |