MATCH
11.12.19 | 1st round | Anna Siskova | Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-1, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Siskova | Nadia Echeverria Alam | |
1st SERVE % | 21/24 (88%) | 12/25 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 5/12 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 7/24 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 17/49 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Nadia Echeverria Alam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Siskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Nadia Echeverria Alam | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nadia Echeverria Alam | |
0-0 | ||
et. | Nadia Echeverria Alam | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Siskova vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam - head to head matches
17.12.19 | 1st round | Anna Siskova | Nadia Echeverria Alam | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
11.12.19 | 1st round | Anna Siskova | Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-1, Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Anna Siskova form & Nadia Echeverria Alam form
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Nadia Echeverria Alam - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 2-4, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Anushka Ashar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Seren Agar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 3-6, 5-6, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 2nd round | vs. Danielle Lao | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Isabel Chiatti Reynoso | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Gell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Maria Castano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 4-6, 6-4, 0-2, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 3-6, 0-2, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 6-76, 2-3, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |