MATCH
18.01.20 | 1/2 | Anna Siskova | Lucie Wargnier | 7-65, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Siskova | Lucie Wargnier | |
1st SERVE % | 61/76 (80%) | 48/64 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 23/48 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/5 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/64 (56%) | 36/76 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/140 (54%) | 64/140 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Siskova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-3, 5-3, 5-4 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Siskova | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Siskova | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Anna Siskova | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Lucie Wargnier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Siskova | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Siskova vs. Lucie Wargnier - head to head matches
17.05.23 | 1st round | Anna Siskova | Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60 Saint | Clay |
18.01.20 | 1/2 | Anna Siskova | Lucie Wargnier | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Anna Siskova form & Lucie Wargnier form
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Lucie Wargnier - last matches
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Passola | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Aubane Droguet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Elena Karner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 2-0, Maelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Diatlova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Cohen Perovani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Marie Weissheim | 6-1, 0-6, 5-10 | match details |