MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Yuliya Hatouka | Anna Morgina | 6-1, 7-64 | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuliya Hatouka | Anna Morgina | |
1st SERVE % | 48/78 (62%) | 43/70 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/30 (40%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/70 (53%) | 33/78 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/148 (55%) | 66/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 0-0 | |
Yuliya Hatouka | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-4 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-5 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-6 | Anna Morgina | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Yuliya Hatouka | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuliya Hatouka vs. Anna Morgina - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Yuliya Hatouka | Anna Morgina | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | W25 Minsk | I. hard |
Yuliya Hatouka form & Anna Morgina form
Yuliya Hatouka - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-710 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-1, 4-1, Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |