MATCH
21.08.17 | q 2 | Anna Makhorkina | Aleksandra Stankovic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | Vrnjacka Banja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
09.03.01, 23 years
09.03.01, 23 years
Anna Makhorkina vs. Aleksandra Stankovic - head to head matches
21.08.17 | q 2 | Anna Makhorkina | Aleksandra Stankovic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Vrnjacka Banja | Clay |
Anna Makhorkina form & Aleksandra Stankovic form
Anna Makhorkina - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 2-6, 7-62, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Carolin Kutacova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Niedermeier | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | - | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-4, - Anna Makhorkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Elysia Pool | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Krasakova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Katriin Saar | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shreveport - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Wesley - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Agnes Gustafsson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Stankovic - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Bianca Behulova | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Minami Akiyama | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jovana Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jelusic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jelena Lukic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tijana Svitlica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Taysia Rogers | Taysia Rogers - walk over | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kozakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Pooneh Tavafi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 2 | vs. Milica Vujovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Martina Zerulo | 6-74, 0-3, - Aleksandra Stankovic - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |