MATCH
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Lena Lutzeier | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna-Lena Friedsam | Lena Lutzeier | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/111 (58%) | 47/111 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Lena Lutzeier | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Lena Lutzeier | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Lena Lutzeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Lena Lutzeier | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Lena Lutzeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lena Lutzeier | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Lena Lutzeier | |
0-0 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna-Lena Friedsam vs. Lena Lutzeier - head to head matches
18.07.19 | 2nd round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Lena Lutzeier | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Anna-Lena Friedsam form & Lena Lutzeier form
Anna-Lena Friedsam - last matches
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lena Lutzeier - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 6-3, 1-10 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | - Lena Lutzeier - walk over | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 4-3, - Lena Lutzeier - retired | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-1, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Yvonne Neuwirth | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Celine Fritsch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.06.19 1/2 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Maria Gomez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sarah Lee | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |