MATCH
30.06.16 | 2nd round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 7-61 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Anna-Lena Friedsam | Ekaterina Alexandrova | |
1st SERVE % | 46/72 (64%) | 43/83 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 28/43 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 18/40 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/83 (45%) | 25/72 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/155 (54%) | 71/155 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna-Lena Friedsam vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - head to head matches
01.06.23 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Paris | Clay |
20.04.19 | q 1 | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
30.06.16 | 2nd round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | London | Grass |
16.02.15 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Kreuzlingen | Carpet |
Anna-Lena Friedsam form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Anna-Lena Friedsam - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 0-6, 1-2, - Anna-Lena Friedsam - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details |