MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Anna Klasen | Federica Arcidiacono | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Klasen | Federica Arcidiacono | |
1st SERVE % | 65/91 (71%) | 89/106 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/65 (55%) | 51/89 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 7/11 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/106 (46%) | 45/91 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/197 (48%) | 102/197 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Klasen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Klasen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Klasen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Klasen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Klasen | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
Anna Klasen | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Anna Klasen | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Anna Klasen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Anna Klasen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Klasen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Anna Klasen | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
1-5 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Anna Klasen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Klasen | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-2 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Klasen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Klasen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-4 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Klasen | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-5 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Anna Klasen | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Federica Arcidiacono | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Klasen vs. Federica Arcidiacono - head to head matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Anna Klasen | Federica Arcidiacono | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
13.10.14 | 1st round | Anna Klasen | Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Anna Klasen form & Federica Arcidiacono form
Anna Klasen - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Ladaga Auge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Pohankova | - | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karla Bartel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-61, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |