Russia
02.12.97, 26 years
12313 $
02.12.97, 26 years
12313 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anna Iakovleva vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - head to head matches
08.04.18 | q 1 | Anna Iakovleva | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Anna Iakovleva form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Anna Iakovleva - last matches
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Elin Vilen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 7-60, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | 6-2, 3-1, Anastazja Rosnowska - retired | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Darya Mukhina | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Axana Mareen | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Ksenia Tarasova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Alena Nikishina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Khrustaleva | 7-5, 6-7, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |