MATCH
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Anna Bondar | Karolina Berankova | 6-1, 6-2 | Kaposvar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Karolina Berankova | |
1st SERVE % | 19/39 (49%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Karolina Berankova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Karolina Berankova - head to head matches
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Anna Bondar | Karolina Berankova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Kaposvar | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Karolina Berankova form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |