MATCH
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Anna Blinkova | Mandy Minella | 6-1, 6-1 | Limoges | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Blinkova | Mandy Minella | |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 23/36 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 7/23 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/88 (68%) | 28/88 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Blinkova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Blinkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Blinkova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Anna Blinkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Blinkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Blinkova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Mandy Minella | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Blinkova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Blinkova vs. Mandy Minella - head to head matches
12.06.21 | q 1 | Mandy Minella | Anna Blinkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Berlin | Grass |
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Anna Blinkova | Mandy Minella | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
08.11.15 | qual. | Anna Blinkova | Mandy Minella | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
Anna Blinkova form & Mandy Minella form
Anna Blinkova - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-72, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-620 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 2-6, 5-1, Yulia Putintseva - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-62, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Mandy Minella - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-73, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-73, 12-10 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 7-62, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.22 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |